LIVE EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  65' · 1–1 ⚽ Razlan M., KL wins 4-match parlay RM 18,400 LIVE Liga Super: JDT vs Selangor FC  72' · 2–0 🏸 Malaysia Open: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  Tomorrow 14:00 MYT 💰 Best EPL football odds at NTC33 — 98% payout rate LIVE NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  Q3 · 88–82 🎯 Nurhidayah Z., Penang wins football handicap RM 6,700 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  Saturday 03:00 MYT LIVE EPL: Man City vs Arsenal  65' · 1–1 ⚽ Razlan M., KL wins 4-match parlay RM 18,400 LIVE Liga Super: JDT vs Selangor FC  72' · 2–0 🏸 Malaysia Open: Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen  Tomorrow 14:00 MYT 💰 Best EPL football odds at NTC33 — 98% payout rate LIVE NBA: Lakers vs Celtics  Q3 · 88–82 🎯 Nurhidayah Z., Penang wins football handicap RM 6,700 ⚽ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona  Saturday 03:00 MYT
⚽ Malaysia's Most Competitive Sports Odds

NTC33 Match Odds – Best Payout Rates Across All Your Favourite Malaysian Sports

From EPL football and Liga Super Malaysia to badminton, boxing, the NBA, and over 30 other sports — NTC33 delivers the most competitive odds in the market with a payout rate of up to 98%, real-time live betting, and multi-leg parlays for maximum winnings.

ntc33
0
Available Sports
0
Same-Day Matches
0
% Payout Rate
0
Market / Match
0
RM Min Deposit

Live Match Odds

Updated in real time — click on any odds to place your bet

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League LIVE
5 matches · Updated every 3 seconds
Manchester City vs Arsenal
LIVE · Minute 65' · 1–1
Man City2.15
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.10
O/U 2.51.88
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Saturday, 15 Nov · 22:30 MYT
Liverpool1.72
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
O/U 2.51.93
Tottenham vs Aston Villa
Saturday, 15 Nov · 22:30 MYT
Spurs2.30
Draw3.50
Villa2.90
O/U 2.51.85
Newcastle vs Brighton
Sunday, 16 Nov · 21:00 MYT
Newcastle2.05
Draw3.60
Brighton3.40
O/U 2.51.90
Man United vs Wolverhampton
Monday, 17 Nov · 03:00 MYT
Man Utd1.90
Draw3.70
Wolves3.90
O/U 2.51.87
🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia LIVE
4 matches · Local fixtures
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
LIVE · 72' · 2–0
JDT1.45
Draw4.20
Selangor6.50
O/U 2.51.80
Kedah Darul Aman vs Pahang FA
Saturday, 15 Nov · 20:45 MYT
Kedah1.85
Draw3.50
Pahang4.20
O/U 2.51.88
Terengganu FC vs Sabah FC
Sunday, 16 Nov · 19:45 MYT
Terengganu2.10
Draw3.30
Sabah3.25
O/U 2.51.86
PDRM FC vs Sri Pahang
Sunday, 16 Nov · 17:00 MYT
PDRM2.60
Draw3.20
Sri Pahang2.55
O/U 2.51.92
🇪🇸 Spanish La Liga
3 selected matches
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona
Saturday, 15 Nov · 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.50
Barcelona3.20
O/U 2.51.82
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
Sunday, 16 Nov · 00:30 MYT
Atletico1.80
Draw3.70
Sevilla4.40
O/U 2.51.91
Valencia vs Villarreal
Monday, 17 Nov · 01:00 MYT
Valencia2.40
Draw3.40
Villarreal2.80
O/U 2.51.89

Live Score

Matches happening right now

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League
Manchester City
1 – 1
Arsenal
LIVE Minute 65' · Second Half
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2 – 0
Selangor FC
LIVE Minute 72' · Second Half
🇺🇸 NBA – Regular Season
LA Lakers
88 – 82
Boston Celtics
LIVE 3rd Quarter · 4:22 remaining
🇮🇹 Italian Serie A
Juventus
0 – 0
AC Milan
LIVE 31' · First Half
🎾 ATP Finals – Turin
Jannik Sinner
6–4 3–2
Carlos Alcaraz
LIVE Set 2 · In Progress

Upcoming Matches

Place early bets for the best odds

🇩🇪 German Bundesliga
Bayern Munich
vs
Borussia Dortmund
Saturday, 15 Nov · 23:30 MYT · Odds: 1.62 / 4.10 / 4.80
🏸 BWF Malaysia Open Badminton
Lee Zii Jia
vs
Viktor Axelsen
Tomorrow · 14:00 MYT · Odds: 2.80 / 1.45
🥊 UFC 308 – Main Event
Islam Makhachev
vs
Arman Tsarukyan
Sunday, 16 Nov · 09:00 MYT · Odds: 1.40 / 2.95
🏏 ICC Cricket World Cup
India
vs
Pakistan
Monday, 17 Nov · 15:00 MYT · Odds: 1.55 / 2.50
🇫🇷 French Ligue 1
PSG
vs
Marseille
Monday, 17 Nov · 03:45 MYT · Odds: 1.68 / 3.90 / 4.60
ntc33

Sports Available at NTC33 Match Odds

Over 30 sports from around the world — all with comprehensive coverage and competitive odds

Football

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, Champions League & over 200 leagues worldwide.

800+ matches/week
Badminton

All England, BWF World Tour Finals, Malaysia Open, Thomas & Uber Cup — full support for Malaysia's proudest athletes including Lee Zii Jia and Aaron-Wooi Yik.

50+ tournaments/year
E-Sports

MLBB MPL Malaysia, Dota 2 TI, CS2 Major, Valorant Champions, League of Legends Worlds — complete coverage across all major e-sports tournaments.

480+ matches/day
Boxing & MMA

UFC, Bellator, ONE Championship Asia, WBC/WBA/IBF world boxing bouts — full odds coverage for every fight, including bouts featuring Malaysian fighters.

30+ matches/month
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup, NBL Australia — full market coverage including handicap, over/under, and first scorer for every game.

200+ matches/week
Tennis

Grand Slam events (Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open), ATP Tour, WTA Tour — set-by-set markets and overall tournament winner markets available.

100+ matches/day
Cricket

ICC World Cup, IPL India, Big Bash League Australia, Ashes Series — full match betting and specialist markets such as top run scorer and best bowler.

60+ matches/month
Formula 1 & MotoGP

Every F1 and MotoGP race covered with markets on race winner, podium finish, fastest lap, and driver championship — from the Bahrain Grand Prix all the way to Abu Dhabi.

40+ races/year

NTC33 vs Other Platforms — Odds Comparison

See for yourself why NTC33 offers the most competitive odds for Malaysian players

Matches & Markets NTC33 Platform A Platform B Platform C
EPL: Liverpool Win 1.75 1.70 1.68 1.72
Liga Super: JDT Win 1.48 1.43 1.45 1.44
Champions League Final 2.20 2.15 2.10 2.18
Badminton: Lee Zii Jia Wins 2.85 2.75 2.70 2.80
NBA: LA Lakers Win 1.95 1.88 1.90 1.92
UFC: Makhachev Wins 1.42 1.38 1.35 1.40
Overall Payout Rate 98% 95% 94% 96%

* Odds comparison is based on current market monitoring. Odds are subject to change. NTC33 is committed to offering competitive odds for Malaysian players.

Bet Market Types at NTC33

Over 500 different market types per match — from straightforward bets to highly detailed options

1X2 – Pick the Winner

The simplest and most popular market — pick whether the home team wins (1), it's a draw (X), or the away team wins (2).

Most Popular
Asian Handicap

Bet on goal/point handicaps to level the playing field between two unevenly matched teams.

Mid-range strategy
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals/points in a match will be over or under a set value, such as 2.5 goals.

Beginner friendly
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Predict whether both teams will each score at least one goal during the match.

Football only
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of a match — higher risk, but with far greater odds than standard markets.

High odds
First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Available for EPL, La Liga, Liga Super Malaysia, and other major leagues.

Football & basketball
Multi-Match Parlay

Combine 2 to 20 matches on a single ticket for dramatically multiplied odds. Every selection must win for the bet to pay out — high risk, but massive rewards.

Up to 20 legs
Live Betting (In-Play)

Bet while the match is in progress, with odds refreshed every few seconds to reflect real-time match conditions.

Real-time
Half Time / Full Time

Predict both the half-time and full-time result in a single bet — paying out at higher odds than standard markets.

Parlay
Tournament Winners

Bet well in advance on who will win an entire tournament — the EPL, La Liga, FIFA World Cup, or other competitions — for significantly higher odds.

Long-term
Promotion & Relegation

Predict which teams will earn promotion or be relegated to a lower division — a seasonal market that can pay out at very attractive odds.

Season-long
Red Card / Penalty

Specialist markets covering red cards, whether a penalty will be awarded, or which player will be sent off — high odds for those with deep match knowledge.

Football only

NTC33 Match Odds – Why Malaysian Sports Bettors Choose Us

If you're a football or sports fan who loves following matches more intensely, placing a bet on your favourite game genuinely takes the excitement to another level. Watching JDT face Selangor FC, or Liverpool take on Arsenal, feels that much more meaningful when you have a stake in the outcome. And that's exactly where the Match Odds section NTC33 plays its part — as a Sports Betting platform that truly understands what Malaysian players need.

The first thing experienced bettors look at when choosing a Sports Betting platform is odds quality. Odds that are too low mean payouts that don't reflect the risk taken — and over time, even small differences in odds can have a significant impact on overall profit or loss. NTC33 understands this and is committed to delivering competitive odds with a payout rate of up to 98% — meaning that for every RM100 wagered, an average of RM98 is returned to players over the long run.

For Malaysian football fans, the NTC33 Match Odds section is a dream. The Liga Super Malaysia gets full coverage from the opening fixture to the final — including the dominant Johor Darul Ta'zim, the fierce rivalry of Kedah Darul Aman, and the battles of every other side fighting their way up. EPL matches get just as much attention — every week, over 10 EPL fixtures are available across hundreds of markets, including Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Both Teams to Score, Correct Score, and First Goalscorer.

What makes the betting experience at NTC33 what makes it even more exciting is the live betting (or in-play betting) feature. Once a match kicks off, odds are refreshed every few seconds based on how the game is unfolding — when the home side scores, the away team's odds shorten; when a key player is sent off, the entire odds landscape shifts in real time. Bettors who can read the game and act quickly often find better value here than in the pre-match markets.

Badminton is another sport that holds a special place at NTC33. As a nation that has produced world-class badminton champions like Lee Chong Wei and, more recently, Lee Zii Jia and doubles pair Aaron Chia and Wooi Yik Soh, Malaysia boasts one of the largest and most passionate badminton fanbases in the world. NTC33 provides full coverage of the Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Tour Finals, Thomas Cup, and Uber Cup — all with odds that reflect a deep understanding of the Malaysian badminton market.

In terms of ease of use, NTC33 offers three odds display formats — Decimal (European), Malay (Malaysia), and Hong Kong — so players can choose the format they're most comfortable with. The Malay odds format is the most popular among local players as it shows profit relative to stake in the most intuitive way for the Malaysian context.

Depositing is quick and straightforward — use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks, with a minimum deposit of just RM20. Funds are credited instantly so you never miss a match or a great odds movement. When you win — whether from a single bet or a surprise multi-match parlay — withdrawals to your DuitNow or Touch 'n Go eWallet account are processed in under 15 minutes.

Parlay markets at NTC33 are among the most exciting options for players looking to turn a small stake into a big payout. Combine 4 to 6 weekend EPL matches on a single parlay ticket and the cumulative odds can reach 20x to 50x your original stake. There is inherent risk — every selection must be correct — but that is precisely what makes Sports Betting thrilling. NTC33 supports parlays of up to 20 legs, giving you maximum flexibility to build your own ticket your way.

Odds Integrity & NTC33 Privacy Policy

All odds at NTC33 are set based on transparent market analysis and updated in real time by our automated system. We do not retroactively adjust odds after a bet has been placed. Your personal information and financial data are protected with SSL 256-bit encryption. For more details, please visit the Privacy Policy us.

ntc33

How to Bet on Match Odds at NTC33

Five simple steps to start betting on your favourite sports

1
Register a Free NTC33 Account

Registration takes under 2 minutes. All new members are eligible for a 100% welcome bonus of up to RM500 to use on Sports Betting.

2
Deposit via Local Payment Methods

Use Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit of RM20 is credited in real time.

3
Select Sport & Match

Go to the Match Odds section, select your sport, then the league or tournament, and finally choose the match you want to bet on. Review the available odds and markets.

4
Select Market & Enter Amount

Click on your chosen odds to add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake amount and review the potential payout before confirming.

5
Follow the Match & Collect Your Winnings

Follow the action as it happens — track live scores directly on the NTC33 platform. Winnings are credited instantly once the match ends and can be withdrawn within 15 minutes.

Register & Start Betting
How to Read Decimal Odds
Odds 1.85 (Example: Liverpool Win)
RM100 stake × Odds 1.85 = RM185 total payout (RM85 profit + RM100 stake returned)
Asian Handicap -0.5 (JDT)
JDT must win by more than 0.5 goals (i.e. by at least 1 goal) for a JDT -0.5 bet to win. If the match ends in a draw or JDT loses, your bet loses.
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
An Over 2.5 bet wins if the total goals in the match is 3 or more. An Under 2.5 bet wins if the total goals is 2 or fewer.
3-Match Parlay
Odds 1.85 × 1.90 × 2.10 = Odds 7.37. A RM50 bet pays out RM368.50 if all 3 selections are correct. All selections MUST be correct.
Cash Out Feature
Cash out your bet early before the match ends to secure a guaranteed partial payout — handy when a match isn't going the way you expected.

Tip: Asian Handicap betting is better than 1X2 for football because it eliminates the draw option and offers more competitive odds for both sides.

Why Bet on Match Odds at NTC33

Why thousands of Malaysian sports fans choose NTC33 as their go-to betting destination

Most Competitive Odds

Payout rates of up to 98% on EPL football and Liga Super Malaysia — among the highest in the Malaysian market. Better odds mean bigger returns on every winning bet.

The Most Comprehensive Sports Coverage

Over 30 sports and 1,500 matches every day — from the Malaysia Super League and EPL to badminton, boxing, NBA, tennis, Formula 1, and competitive esports.

Real-Time Live Betting

Bet while the action unfolds with odds refreshed every few seconds. Use your match knowledge to find the best value as the game plays out.

Parlay Up to 20 Legs

Multiply your winnings by combining up to 20 matches in a single parlay ticket. Small stake, potentially massive payout — that's the real appeal of parlays at NTC33.

Flexible Cash Out

Cash out your bet early to lock in a profit or cut your losses before the match ends. You stay in control every step of the way.

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposits via TNG eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, or FPX are credited instantly. Withdrawals are processed in under 15 minutes — including weekends and public holidays.

Mobile Optimised

Track odds and place bets from your smartphone with no app download required. A fast, responsive, and intuitive interface for the best betting experience on the go.

24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support

Our Malay-speaking support team is available around the clock to help with any questions — whether it's about odds, how to place a bet, or any technical issues you're facing.

NTC33 Exclusive Match Odds Promotion

Bonuses and special offers designed for our Sports Betting players

NEW REGISTRATION
100% Welcome Bonus Up to RM500

Your first deposit is matched up to RM500 to use on sports betting. Double the funds means more bets on the matches you love.

Claim Now
WEEKLY
10% Weekly Sports Cashback

Get 10% cashback on your weekly net sports betting losses, credited automatically every Monday. No rollover conditions — withdraw it straight away or keep it in play.

Join Now
PARLAY
Parlay Bonus Up to 30%

Earn a bonus of up to 30% on your parlay winnings when you combine 3 or more matches on a single ticket — the more legs you add, the higher your bonus.

Try a Parlay
VIP
NTC33 VIP Rewards Programme

Earn VIP points with every sports bet you place. VIP members enjoy higher cashback, increased betting limits, exclusive odds, and a dedicated personal VIP manager.

Learn More
ntc33

What NTC33 Match Odds Players Are Saying

Real experiences from sports fans across Malaysia

★★★★★

"I've followed the EPL since I was a kid, and betting on NTC33 makes watching the matches even more exciting. The odds are genuinely better than any other platform I've used. Hit all 5 legs on a parlay last week and walked away with RM18,400 from a RM200 stake. Withdrawal landed in my DuitNow account in under 10 minutes."

Razlan M.
Kuala Lumpur · EPL & Liga Super Fan
★★★★★

"I love betting on badminton because I've been following the scene for years. NTC33 has better Malaysia Open badminton odds than any other platform I've tried. I bet on Lee Zii Jia at the All England and got odds of 2.90 — walked away with RM580 from a RM200 stake. The live betting is fast too, you can adjust your bet mid-match."

Nurhidayah Z.
Penang · Malaysian Badminton Fan
★★★★☆

"NTC33's Malaysia Super League coverage is comprehensive — every match is available, not just a selective few. I've followed JDT season after season and the odds for the Super League are competitive. The cash out feature comes in handy too — had to use it last week when a player on my bet picked up a red card. Managed to recover half my stake."

Fadzillah A.
Johor Bahru · Malaysia Super League Fan

FAQ – NTC33 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting at NTC33

NTC33 offers betting on over 30 sports, including football (EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Malaysia Super League, FA Cup, Champions League, and 200+ leagues), badminton (Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Tour), e-sports (MLBB, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant), boxing and MMA (UFC, ONE Championship), basketball (NBA, EuroLeague), tennis (Grand Slams, ATP, WTA), cricket, Formula 1, MotoGP, and much more.

With decimal odds, the displayed value represents your total return (including stake) for every RM1 wagered. For example, odds of 1.85 on a RM100 bet returns RM185 in total (RM85 profit plus your RM100 stake back). The formula is simple: Payout = Stake × Odds. NTC33 also offers Malay and Hong Kong odds formats, which you can switch to based on your preference.

Asian Handicap is a betting system that gives one team a goal/point advantage or disadvantage to level the playing field. Unlike standard 1X2 betting which has three outcomes (win, draw, loss), Asian Handicap typically offers only two outcomes (win or lose), eliminating the draw option. This results in better odds for both sides. Example: JDT -0.5 means JDT must win by more than half a goal — effectively, win by at least 1 goal — for your bet to win.

Yes, NTC33 offers live betting, also known as in-play betting, for most major sporting events. Odds are updated every few seconds to reflect live match developments. You can bet on the final result, the next goal, which team scores next, and many other live markets. The Cash Out feature is also available, letting you settle your bet early whenever you need to.

Your winnings are credited automatically to your NTC33 account balance immediately after the match ends and the result is confirmed. You can then request a withdrawal to your Touch 'n Go eWallet or DuitNow account — typically processed in under 15 minutes, including on weekends and Malaysian public holidays. There is no daily limit on the number of withdrawals.

NTC33 Match Odds – Trusted & Secure

Licensed & Registered
SSL 256-bit Encryption
Odds Updated in Real Time
24/7 Malay Language Support
Local MYR Payments
Responsible Gaming
⚽

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Sports Matches?

Sign up for free today, claim your RM500 bonus, and start betting on the EPL, Malaysia Super League, badminton, e-sports, NBA & over 30 other sports at the most competitive odds — exclusively at NTC33.

Bahasa Melayu